Judiciary

Chief Judge Jack Tuter

Judicial Assistant: Mercedes Pacifico
Phone Number: (954) 831-7576
Chamber: WW20170
Courtroom: WW15150
Division: 7

ARLENE S. BACKMAN

Judicial Assistant: Grace Valentin
Phone Number: (954) 831-0308
Chamber: S226
Courtroom: S230
Division: SC/61

PAUL L. BACKMAN

Judicial Assistant: Pam Coe
Phone Number: (954) 831-7566
Chamber: NW5790
Courtroom: NW5840
Division: FX

DENNIS D. BAILEY

Judicial Assistant: Suzanne Tracy
Phone Number: (954) 831-0654
Chamber: NW6850
Courtroom: NW6900
Division: FG

TIM BAILEY

Judicial Assistant: Sheena Bergeron
Phone Number: (954) 831-7821
Chamber: NW7910
Courtroom: NW7900
Division: FH

FLORENCE TAYLOR BARNER

Judicial Assistant: Yvette Tomkins
Phone Number: (954) 831-7568
Chamber: WW13133
Courtroom: WW13156
Division: 54

BETSY BENSON

Judicial Assistant: Farida Major
Phone Number: (954) 831-7776
Chamber: WW13131
Courtroom: WW13154
Division: 56

MARTIN BIDWILL

Judicial Assistant: Barbara Ranalli
Phone Number: (954) 831-7091
Chamber: WW16133
Courtroom: WW16160
Division: 5/27

BERNARD I. BOBER

Judicial Assistant: Pam Cahill
Phone Number: (954) 831-0661
Chamber: NW5910
Courtroom: NW5900
Division: FW

JOHN B. BOWMAN

Judicial Assistant: Adele Granata
Phone Number: (954) 831-6362
Chamber: WW15135
Courtroom: WW15165
Division: 02

HOPE TIEMAN BRISTOL (Admin. Judge - Unified Family)

Judicial Assistant: Nadine Turner
Phone Number: (954) 831-7882
Chamber: WW9135
Courtroom: WW9155
Division: JS/39/JG/JF/29

MELINDA BROWN

Judicial Assistant: Mirta Perez
Phone Number: (954) 831-7675
Chamber: WW5131
Courtroom: WW5165
Division: MA

DEBORAH CARPENTER-TOYE

Judicial Assistant: Anna Marie Potter
Phone Number: (954) 831-7039
Chamber: WW6127
Courtroom: WW6175
Division: MM

DALE C. COHEN

Judicial Assistant: Patti Buchholz
Phone Number: (954) 831-5895
Chamber: WW11127
Courtroom: WW11154
Division: 37

GEOFFREY D. COHEN

Judicial Assistant: Kim Oliva
Phone Number: (954) 831-7823
Chamber: NW5880
Courtroom: NW5870
Division: FV/GC/57

THOMAS J. COLEMAN

Judicial Assistant: Tyrone Kintchen
Phone Number: (954) 831-5835
Chamber: WW9127
Courtroom: WW10160
Division: JU

JOHN PATRICK CONTINI

Judicial Assistant: Eliana Juarez-Grimm
Phone Number: (954) 831-7792
Chamber: WW11137
Courtroom: WW11168
Division: 44

MICHAEL DAVIS

Judicial Assistant: Karen Sisson
Phone Number: (954) 831-8503
Chamber: WW10135
Courtroom: WW10155
Division: 63/48
SP

STEVEN P. DELUCA

Judicial Assistant: Tandakwa Walker
Phone Number: (954) 831-0322
Chamber: N138
Courtroom: N2
Division: 73

NINA W. DI PIETRO

Judicial Assistant: Grace Silvis
Phone Number: (954) 831-5708
Chamber: WW13135
Courtroom: WW13158
Division: 49

ROBERT F. DIAZ

Judicial Assistant: Denise Hughes
Phone Number: (954) 831-7783
Chamber: WW6135
Courtroom: WW6165
Division: MJ

BARBARA R. DUFFY

Judicial Assistant: Phyllis Lind
Phone Number: (954) 831-5540
Chamber: NW6790
Courtroom: NW6810
Division: FD

MERRILEE EHRLICH

Judicial Assistant: Kathy McAfee
Phone Number: (954) 831-7763
Chamber: WW11131
Courtroom: WW11158
Division: 40

KAL EVANS

Judicial Assistant: Angelique Barnaby
Phone Number: (954) 831-1673
Chamber: WW5125
Courtroom: WW5170
Division: MW

FABIENNE E. FAHNESTOCK

Judicial Assistant: Hope Allan
Phone Number: (954) 831-7336
Chamber: WW11138
Courtroom: WW11166
Division: 35

MARTIN S. FEIN

Judicial Assistant: Victoria Cruz
Phone Number: (954) 831-7342
Chamber: NW4760
Courtroom: NW4780
Division: FY

ELLEN FELD

Judicial Assistant: Paula Galluccio
Phone Number: (954) 831-3304
Chamber: W210
Courtroom: W240
Division: WE/83

JANE D. FISHMAN

Judicial Assistant: Linda Joyce
Phone Number: (954) 831-2314
Chamber: W210
Courtroom: W260
Division: WA/81

JOEL LAZARUS (Foreclosure - Senior Judge)

Phone Number: (954) 831-7770
Chamber: WW14133
Courtroom: WW14160
Division: 11

BARRY STONE (Foreclosure - Senior Judge)

Phone Number: (954) 831-7770
Chamber: WW3121
Courtroom: WW4150
Division: 11

KEATHAN B. FRINK

Judicial Assistant: Vedana Roopnarine
Phone Number: (954) 831-7395
Chamber: WW11135
Courtroom: WW11164
Division: 36